Product Detail
Fiber Optic Fast Connector
comment:0
Brand: OEM
Product detail
Comment(0)

B1.jpg

2020   NEW Type SC APC FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector esc250D Quick Connector SC/APC


SC fast connector allow you to terminate a fiber in short time. The fast connect is a pre-polished connector which uses mechanical clamping and aligning of a cleaved fiber end which is inserted Into the connector body. The fast connect is available in both single mode and multi mode (OM1 and OM3 10Gig)and a variety of connector types and can be terminated onto 250um and 900um coated fibre as well as 2x3 mm and 2x1.6 mm jacketed cord.




Item
Parameter
Cable Scope
3.0 x 2.0 mm and 1.6*2.0mm Bow-type Drop Cable
Fiber Diameter
125μm (G652 & G657A1, G657A2)
Coating Diameter
250μm
Mode
SM
Operation Time
about 15s(exclude fiber presetting)
Insertion Loss
≤ 0.3dB(UPC) ; ≤ 0.3dB(APC)
Return Loss
≥50dB for UPC, ≥55dB for APC
Success Rate
>98%
Reusable Times
>10 times
Tighten Strength of Coating
>10 N
Tighten Strength of Naked Fiber
>5 N
Temperature
-40 ~ +85 C
On-line Tensile Strength Test (20 N)
IL ≤ 0.5dB
Mechanical Durability(500 times)
IL ≤ 0.5dB
Drop Test (4m concrete floor, once each direction, three times total)
IL ≤ 0.5dB


Conact us
 Contact Details
Tel(Mainland):+8613714528522
E-mail:sales@fnetwork.net
E-mail:roger@fnetwork,net
Login
Login
Login by:
My Profile
leave a message
back to the top